• Convention Cards

Convention Cards must be submitted before 4pm (AEST) Friday June 4, 2021

Each pair in the 2021 Interstate Teams must create a Convention Card by completing the ABF Convention Card PDF Form available on the ABF Convention Card PDF page of the ABF website or from the links below and then uploading it to this website using the Upload ABF Convention Card utility before 4pm Friday June 4 2021.

If you are a first time user of the ABF Convention Card PDF Form it is highly recommended that you read the Usage Guide before attempting to enter data into your form. Check the configuration advice on page 11 and test saving your card before entering too much data.

System Classification

Please consult the ABF System Regulations to correctly classify your system and remember to click the Classification checkbox on the form. If you are playing Brown Sticker Conventions you will also need to click the Brown Sticker checkbox.

Naming Convention

To assist in identification, please ensure that the name of the Convention Card contains the State code, Section (Open/Women/Youth/Seniors) and surname of each player of the partnership. For example:

        WA_Open_Smith_Jones.pdf

Convention Cards are displayed after they are approved by the National Event Coordinator.

OPEN WOMEN YOUTH SENIORS
QLD Peter EVANS - Paul HOOYKAAS
Therese TULLY - Richard WARD
Malcolm CARTER - Tony HUTTON
Margaret MILLAR - Sue O'BRIEN
Pele RANKIN - Greer TUCKER
Toni BARDON - Yolanda CARTER
Darren BRAKE - Oliver MCCARTHY
Ben LEUNG - Kate MCDONALD
Paddy TAYLOR - Jack LUKE-PAREDI
Ian AFFLICK - Paul COLLINS
Charles HOWARD - Kerry WOOD
Pam EVANS- Jim EVANS
NSW Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
Kim MORRISON - Avon WILSMORE
Jessica BRAKE - Susan HUMPHRIES
Helene PITT - Ruth TOBIN
Tamara DE MEL - Hamish DODD
Alex PHILLIPS - James PALMER
Stephen GUO - Alan STONEHAM
Robert KROCHMALIK - Paul LAVINGS
Mike HUGHES - Bruce NEILL 2
Terry BROWN - Peter BUCHEN
ACT David WAWN - David HOFFMAN
George KOZAKOS - Michael SMART
Peter GRANT - Tony MARINOS
Julia HOFFMAN - Judith TOBIN
Anita DELORENZO - Liz SHONK
Cathy NICHOLS - Cath SHERWIN
--- Stephen MENDICK - Bernie WATERS
Pam CRICHTON - Ross CRICHTON
Michael BURT - Stephen BARTOS
VIC Neil EWART - Simon HENBEST
Pete HOLLANDS - Justin MILL
Chris HUGHES - Dee HARLEY
Eva CAPLAN - Jenny THOMPSON
Laura GINNAN - Eva SAMUEL
Belinda LINDSAY - Helen STEWART
Rebecca O'REILLY - Danni FULLER, Jamie THOMPSON - Victoria THOMPSON
Damon FLICKER - Seb WRIGHT
Robert GALLUS - Stephen WEISZ
Len MEYER - Phyllis MORITZ
Stan KLOFA - George LOVRECZ
SA Howard MELBOURNE - Zol NAGY
David ANDERSON - Ian HILDITCH
Nicolas CROFT - Arjuna DE LIVERA
Caprice DAVEY - Alice HANDLEY
Ingrid COOKE - Sue LUSK
Therese DEMARCO - Lori SMITH
Bertie MORGAN - Lincoln DAVEY
Fletcher DAVEY - David GUE
Jamie SIMPSON - George BARTLEY 2
Attilio DE LUCA - David LUSK
Russel HARMS - Jeff TRAVIS
David CHERRY - John HOROWITZ
WA Mimi PACKER - Jon FREE
Val BILTOFT - Karol MILLER
Gerry DALY - Trevor FULLER
Marnie LEYBOURNE - Leone FULLER
Shizue FUTAESAKU - Wendy DRISCOLL
Gwyneira BRAHMA - Cassie MORIN
Oliver and William BRAYSHAW and partners
Anthony and Joseph MILNER and partners
Dave MUNRO - David SCHOKMAN
John BEDDOW - Egmont MELTON
Martin DORAN - Pauline COLLETT
TAS John BAILEY - Hilton FRANCIS
Andrew RICHMAN - Sandra RICHMAN
Julia CORR - Maria GIBBS
Jane ROUTLEY - Judy MANN
Fiona HICKEY - Alaine MACMORRAN
--- Margaret GIBBS - Julie RHODES
Pam MURPHY - Barbara GIIZEL
NT  
 
 
--- --- ---

1 Awaiting approval by the NEC

2 Updated 28 June