ABF

2017 Grand National Open Teams

Tweed Ultima Conference Centre, 20 Stuart Street, Tweed Heads, NSW
Friday November 24 - Monday November 27 2017

Latest News
General Information
  ° General Regulations
  ° Masterpoints
  ° Contact
National Final
  ° Venue
  ° Accommodation
  ° Session Times
  ° Field
  ° Lunch Orders Menu
  ° Captains' Letter
Past GNOT

 • National Final Field

If the names and make-up are incorrect, please contact secretariat@abf.com.au.

ACT Provincial Atul Hajela, Paul Nelson, Patricia McDonald, Terri Henderson
Adelaide 1 Russel Harms, Philip Markey, Zoli Nagy, Justin Williams
Adelaide 2 David Anderson, Roger Januszke, George Smolanko, John Zollo
Adelaide 3 Adel Abdelhamid, Linda Alexander, Wendy Hooper, John Kikkert
Brisbane 1 Richard Ward, Neville Francis, Therese Tully, Tony Hutton, Malcolm Carter
Brisbane 2 Bill Haughie, Paul Gosney, Ralph Parker, Paul Hooykaas
Brisbane 3 Alan Gibson, Alison Dawson, Elizabeth Zeller, Brian Patterson
Canberra 1 Peter Grant, Stephen Mendick, Tony Marinos, Bernie Waters
Canberra 2 Stephen Fischer, Jodi Tutty, John Brockwell, Chris Stead
Capricornia
Central Coast Di Coats, Janet Clarke, Diana Ellis, Chris Hannan
Central Inland Michael Johnson, Rachel Rich, Bastian Bolt, Ian Price
Darling Downs Chris Snook, Denise Hartwig, Ian Jesser, Edwina Willis
Far Nth Queensland Rebecca Delaney, Lesley Fraser, Rick Gryg, Tony Lusk
Geelong Gary Ridgway, Arthur Robbins, Denny Newland, Douglas Newlands
Gippsland 1 Jack Kuiper, Clive Hope, Dina Drury, Richard Moss, Susan Ruffin
Gippsland 2 David Haywood, Kerry Haywood, Christa Riedacher, Fritz Riedacher
Gold Coast 1 Ross Steinwedel, Lois Steinwedel, Kathy Johnson, Eva Berger
Gold Coast 2 Jane Swanson, Krystyna Homik, Tom Strong, Edda Strong
Gold Coast 3 Kevin Steffensen, Carolyn Miller, Kerry Wood, Charlie Howard, Lesley Kenyon
Hunter 1 Michael Simes, Ken Wilks, Chris Dibley, Wayne Smith
Hunter 2 Christine Chandler, Christo Moskovsky, Ruth Perris, Kay Hale
Hunter 3 Emil Battista, Hugh Cone, Roger Yandle, Barbara Hunter
Melbourne 1 Sam Arber, Richard Greenfield, Phyllis Moritz, Len Meyer
Melbourne 2 David Beckett, Stan Klofa, Robert Gallus, Neil Ewart
Melbourne 3 Charlie Kat, Anna St Clair, Simon Rose, Barry Rawicki, Keith Kat
Mountains 1 Terry Palmer, Andy Milne, Dennis Raymond, Ernie Newman
Mountains 2 Kelela Allen, Susan Capp, Tammy Schwarz, Alan Schwartz
Mid-North Coast 1 Carol Briscoe, Barry Thomas, Peter Briscoe, Chris Manser
Mid-North Coast 2 Yvonne Cains, Saima King, Mike Mcelhinny, Jenny Michael
Northern Territory Gaileen Flynn, Mairead Kelly, Neil Williams, Freda Park
Northern Rivers 1
Northern Rivers 2
North Queensland Hugh McAlister, Diana McAlister, John Johnson, Geoff Allen
Northern Victoria Bruce Minchinton, Michael Goh, Derek Poulton, Nick Walsh
Perth 1 Chris Ingham, David Matthews, Deana Wilson, Cynthia Belonogoff
Perth 2 Simon Brayshaw, Matthew Raisin, Chris Mulley, Tim Munro, Francesca McGrath, Renee Cooper
Perth 3 Gerry Daly, Viv Wood, Nigel Dutton, Marie-France Merven
SA Provincial Bill Bradshaw, Peter Dieperink, John Pearson, Terry Pearson
South Coast Lewis Seychell, Colin Manley, Gary Riddell, John Bentley
South West NSW Michael Ross, Kevin Douglas, Philip Williams, Adrian Thompson
Sunshine Coast 1 Richard Trollope, Rosemary Crowley, Ann Mellings, Maureen Jakes
Sunshine Coast 2 Rosemary Green, Sam Halvorsen, David Harris, Timothy Ridley, Philippa Barnett
Sunshine Coast 3 Stephen Brookes, Verna Brookes, Peter Busch, Adrienne Kelly, Ken Dawson
Sydney 1 Liam Milne, Nye Griffiths, Sophie Ashton, Sartaj Hans, Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton
Sydney 2 Pauline Gumby, Warren Lazer, Andrew Peake, Paul Dalley
Sydney 3 Michael Wilkinson, Shane Harrison, Fraser Rew, David Wiltshire, Matt Smith
Sydney 4 Steven Bock, John Newman, Derrick Browne, Joshua Wyner, Martin Bloom, Tony Nunn
Sydney 5 William Zhang, Yumin Li, Yixiang Zhang, Wayne Zhu
Sydney 6 Bob Sebesfi, Richard Douglas, Avril Zets, Giselle Mundell
Sydney 7 Paul Weaver, Terry Bodycote, Catherine Zhang, Cevat Emul
Tablelands Illawarra Eric Lindh, Patricia Phillips, Catherine Chown, Chris Bayliss
Tasmania North Rudi Lidl, Michael Johnson, Val Badcock, Judy Mann
Tasmania South Dallas Cooper, Barbara Holland, Maruta Boyd, Bert Forage
WA Country Sheryl Coates, Ann Shalders, Trish Anderson, Gerald Merven
WA Provincial Rez Karim, Jessica Chew, Phil Bapty, Gwyneira Bramha
Western NSW Peter Tarlington, Jane North, Peter Perry, Sanjay Sinha, Anne Hazelton
Western Victoria James Simpson, Linda Piconi, Heather Scott, Robin Macaulay.
Whitsunday Janeen Solomon, Noel Bugeia, Bessie Baldry, Terrence Sheedy
Wide Bay Ann McGhee, Mike Stoneman, Ian Cruickshank, Rob Anderson