AUTUMN NATIONALS
Hand Records
Full Results
Datums
Datums Mastersheet
Teams Listing
Match Scores - click on the Score
All Scores - click on the Round Number
All results for a Team - click on the Team Name
Draw for round five
Mastersheet Showing Team Names
ROUND FOUR
Team
Round 4 Imps
VPS
Net IMPS
Total VPS
Placing
Next Opp
5
Phil Gue David Lilley David Middleton Zolly Nagy
50
19.83
119
67.89
1st
2
2
Pauline Gumby Avinash Kanetkar Warren Lazer Bruce Neill
51
19.92
118
63.39
2nd
5
13
Peter Hollands Chris Mulley Tim Munro Deana Wilson
7
12.31
86
62.56
3rd
19
19
George Bilski Martin Bloom Michael Prescott Marlene Watts
25
16.55
76
61.11
4th
13
33
Lisa Csima Kate Davies Moss Wylie Elizabeth Zeller
-7
7.69
94
60.59
5th
41
41
Ferenc Budai Leigh Foran Yumin Li Theo Mangos
63
20.00
93
56.91
6th
33
30
Wallace Ashton Wendy Ashton Howard Melbourne Tony Nunn
35
18.14
75
56.74
7th
14
14
Matt Smith Jamie Thompson Mathew Vadas Michael Wilkinson
44
19.23
66
55.90
8th
30
10
Brad Coles George Kozakos Fraser Rew Michael Smart
31
17.56
81
55.13
9th
3
3
Mike Doecke Will Jenner-O'Shea Matthew McManus Johnno Newman
14
14.22
53
54.97
10th
10
6
Andrew Braithwaite Peter Buchen Arjuna De Livera Chris Hughes
16
14.70
51
54.49
11th
12
12
Sophie Ashton Helena Dawson Peter Gill Sartaj Hans
47
19.54
79
53.06
12th
6
7
Jonathan Free Simon Hinge George Smolanko Robbie Van Riel
35
18.14
56
52.93
13th
17
38
Bijan Assaee Bastian Bolt Dominic Kwok Nikolas Moore
49
19.73
53
51.85
14th
23
17
Attilio De Luca Paul Hudson David Lusk John Zollo
49
19.73
56
51.69
15th
7
8
Marianne Bookallil Stephen Fischer David Morgan Jodi Tutty
24
16.37
37
50.05
16th
20
23
Marina Darling Annette Maluish Andrew Mill Justin Mill
6
12.01
37
49.83
17th
38
20
Traian Chira Laura Ginnan Laurie Kelso Sebastian Yuen
-25
3.45
52
49.25
18th
8
21
Keiran Crowe-Mai Kim Morrison David Weston Viv Wood
68
20.00
63
49.23
19th
4
4
Ron Klinger Philip Markey Matthew Mullamphy Ben Thompson
-50
0.17
23
49.19
20th
21
26
Neville Francis Bill Nash Murray Perrin James Wallis
66
20.00
62
48.08
21st
27
27
Ann Baker Colin Baker Jessica Brake Susan Humphries
31
17.56
32
47.96
22nd
26
11
Shane Harrison Nick Jacob Justin Williams Stephen Williams
9
12.90
37
46.86
23rd
25
25
Elizabeth Adams Jane Dawson Murray Green Andrew Peake
-14
5.78
25
46.58
24th
11
16
Peter Fordham Russel Harms Jeff Travis Alan Watson
-6
7.99
24
45.76
25th
34
28
Judy Hocking Kevin Lange David Parrott Yadi Parrott
-16
5.30
23
44.97
26th
40
40
Sylvia Gluck Maxim Henbest Ben Kingham Christophe Leach
46
19.44
31
44.79
27th
28
34
Margaret Kefford Michael Kefford Ian Lisle Vicky Lisle
21
15.79
18
44.69
28th
16
24
Sheila Bird Karen Creet Felicity Smyth Judith Tobin
8
12.61
33
43.71
29th
31
31
David Appleton Ivy Luck John Luck Ralph Parker
-51
0.08
2
43.19
30th
24
48
Noel Bugeia Ken Colbert Alexander Hewat George Stockham
22
15.99
-6
42.51
31st
39
39
Pamela Canning Michael Curry Blair Fisher Liz Fisher
-9
7.10
12
41.08
32nd
48
22
Robert Bignall Peter Chan Roger Januszke Robert Sebesfi
-35
1.86
0
40.77
33rd
18
18
Vanessa Brown Candice Ginsberg Barbara Travis Lauren Travis
36
18.28
-3
39.83
34th
22
9
Margaret Bourke Richard Brightling David Hoffman Sue Lusk
8
12.61
-6
39.82
35th
29
29
David Cherry Gordon Fallon John Horowitz Rex Whitford
-31
2.44
0
39.59
36th
9
52
Christy Geromboux Francesca McGrath Ailsa Peacock Lakshmi Sunderasan
22
15.99
-19
39.43
37th
35
35
Alison Fallon Barbara Marrett Ann Pettigrew Adrienne Stephens
1
10.36
-7
38.52
38th
52
57
Carole Foreman John Foreman Maggie Truscott Nick Truscott
-8
7.39
-6
38.49
39th
1
32
Garry Clarke Sally Clarke Anita Curtis David Hudson
-1
9.64
-8
37.99
40th
59
59
Denise Buttrose Maria Gibbs Rebecca Poon Carmel Thompson
5
11.70
-11
37.61
41st
32
15
Neil Ewart Leigh Gold Joachim Haffer Jon Hunt
-24
3.63
-12
37.26
42nd
37
37
Linda Alexander Jill Allanson Wendy Hooper Angela Norris
-44
0.77
-15
37.16
43rd
15
64
Di Dunne Edi Sfreddo Lori Smith Margaret Taylor
-63
0.00
-26
37.12
44th
53
1
David Beauchamp Nye Griffiths Liam Milne Matthew Thomson
-35
1.86
1
37.08
45th
57
53
Adel Abdelhamid Gamini Amerasinghe Mark Fairlamb Margaret Walters
14
14.22
-15
36.95
46th
64
63
Christine Parkin Faye Symons Denis Upsall Ian Wright
29
17.24
-25
35.78
47th
45
45
Richard Grenside Sue Grenside Dianne Marler Margaret Yuill
-49
0.27
-37
33.98
48th
63
50
Charles McMahon John McMahon Nico Ranson Christophe Rhodes
-8
7.39
-21
33.98
49th
62
56
Jim Coffey Glynn Evans Helen Kite Geoffrey Thomas
-47
0.46
-36
33.36
50th
58
62
Jean Barbour Jo-Anne Heywood Greg Nicholson Frank Vearing
-21
4.21
-16
33.16
51st
50
58
Gary Hollands Sue Hollands Elainne Leach Leone Moffat
-31
2.44
-20
33.04
52nd
56
47
Bronny Colmer Peter Colmer Susan Phillips Jackie Ward
-49
0.27
-59
32.81
53rd
44
44
June Glenn Alan Hamilton Milton Hart Sharmini Hoole
-5
8.30
-27
32.63
54th
47
49
Felicity Gunner Kayoko Miki Heather Motteram Prudie Wagner
81
20.00
-9
32.07
55th
55
55
Linda Coli Rose Moore Mimi Packer Jane Reynolds
24
16.37
-36
30.72
56th
49
51
Mary Allison Keith Barrie Tim O'Loughlin Helen Stewart
-22
4.01
-32
30.27
57th
60
60
Helen Fleet Robert Fleet Raymond Jones Rita Jones
36
18.28
-37
29.74
58th
51
65
Julie Boyce Wendy Hopkins John Smith Christine Thomas
-68
0.00
-71
29.33
59th
69
69
Yvonne Dennis Brian Leach Carolyn Leach Sandy Leach
2
10.71
-39
29.06
60th
65
67
Genevieve Donnelly Tricia Lonn Sally Luke Genevieve Page
-2
9.29
-55
28.35
61st
61
61
Arthur Davies Mick Koziol David Shilling Paul Walker
5
11.70
-72
28.26
62nd
67
36
Henrietta Hohnen Axel Johannsson John Mottram Liz Sylvester
-66
0.00
-67
28.03
63rd
68
68
Peter Janes Ian Ramsey Moira Smith Wendy Webster
-22
4.01
-53
27.55
64th
36
54
John Pearson Terry Pearson Alison Sturgul John Sturgul
-14
5.78
-54
26.40
65th
72
71
Evan Allanson Jackie Franco Georg Trzesinski Neil Welch
-46
0.56
-65
24.41
66th
42
72
Chris Barnwell Jane Caddy Merilyn Paris Helen Rollond
3
11.05
-61
23.86
67th
54
42
Bob Clarke Leonie Clarke Anne Harris Arthur Porter
-5
8.30
-69
23.68
68th
71
73
Gavin Bow Mike Robertson Mike Stratton Tony Tompkin
-3
8.95
-71
23.18
69th
46
46
Liz Fanos George Finikiotis Frances Lyons Julianne Rocks
-36
1.72
-67
22.84
70th
73
74
Ruth Chapman Helene Maddern Lalita Singh Mary Waterhouse
-29
2.76
-79
21.82
71st
43
43
Therese Demarco Susan Emerson Rosemary Grund Pam Morgan-King
-24
3.63
-84
18.28
72nd
74
70
Alex Bremner Val Churchill Helga Corbett Marijke Genet
-36
1.72
-113
13.25
73rd
66
66
Ian Heairfield John Lokan Ken Nixon Heather Reynolds
-81
0.00
-156
10.40
74th
70