AUTUMN NATIONALS
Hand Records
Full Results
Datums
Datums Mastersheet
Teams Listing
Match Scores - click on the Score
All Scores - click on the Round Number
All results for a Team - click on the Team Name
Draw for round four
Mastersheet Showing Team Names
ROUND THREE
Team
Round 3 Imps
VPS
Net IMPS
Total VPS
Placing
Next Opp
33
Lisa Csima Kate Davies Moss Wylie Elizabeth Zeller
38
18.54
101
52.91
1st
13
13
Peter Hollands Chris Mulley Tim Munro Deana Wilson
32
17.71
79
50.25
2nd
33
4
Ron Klinger Philip Markey Matthew Mullamphy Ben Thompson
33
17.86
73
49.02
3rd
5
5
Phil Gue David Lilley David Middleton Zolly Nagy
16
14.70
69
48.07
4th
4
20
Traian Chira Laura Ginnan Laurie Kelso Sebastian Yuen
47
19.54
77
45.81
5th
19
19
George Bilski Martin Bloom Michael Prescott Marlene Watts
17
14.93
51
44.56
6th
20
2
Pauline Gumby Avinash Kanetkar Warren Lazer Bruce Neill
51
19.92
67
43.47
7th
31
31
David Appleton Ivy Luck John Luck Ralph Parker
7
12.31
53
43.11
8th
2
25
Elizabeth Adams Jane Dawson Murray Green Andrew Peake
21
15.79
39
40.80
9th
3
3
Mike Doecke Will Jenner-O'Shea Matthew McManus Johnno Newman
23
16.18
39
40.75
10th
25
6
Andrew Braithwaite Peter Buchen Arjuna De Livera Chris Hughes
3
11.05
35
39.79
11th
28
28
Judy Hocking Kevin Lange David Parrott Yadi Parrott
13
13.97
39
39.67
12th
6
22
Robert Bignall Peter Chan Roger Januszke Robert Sebesfi
24
16.37
35
38.91
13th
30
30
Wallace Ashton Wendy Ashton Howard Melbourne Tony Nunn
-32
2.29
40
38.60
14th
22
23
Marina Darling Annette Maluish Andrew Mill Justin Mill
-16
5.30
31
37.82
15th
16
16
Peter Fordham Russel Harms Jeff Travis Alan Watson
-7
7.69
30
37.77
16th
23
10
Brad Coles George Kozakos Fraser Rew Michael Smart
-3
8.95
50
37.58
17th
29
29
David Cherry Gordon Fallon John Horowitz Rex Whitford
42
19.01
31
37.14
18th
10
64
Di Dunne Edi Sfreddo Lori Smith Margaret Taylor
43
19.13
37
37.12
19th
41
41
Ferenc Budai Leigh Foran Yumin Li Theo Mangos
36
18.28
30
36.91
20th
64
14
Matt Smith Jamie Thompson Mathew Vadas Michael Wilkinson
4
11.38
22
36.66
21st
37
37
Linda Alexander Jill Allanson Wendy Hooper Angela Norris
15
14.46
29
36.40
22nd
14
1
David Beauchamp Nye Griffiths Liam Milne Matthew Thomson
-38
1.46
36
35.22
23rd
7
7
Jonathan Free Simon Hinge George Smolanko Robbie Van Riel
-17
5.07
21
34.79
24th
1
39
Pamela Canning Michael Curry Blair Fisher Liz Fisher
42
19.01
21
33.98
25th
11
11
Shane Harrison Nick Jacob Justin Williams Stephen Williams
9
12.90
28
33.96
26th
39
8
Marianne Bookallil Stephen Fischer David Morgan Jodi Tutty
-4
8.62
13
33.68
27th
15
15
Neil Ewart Leigh Gold Joachim Haffer Jon Hunt
2
10.71
12
33.63
28th
8
12
Sophie Ashton Helena Dawson Peter Gill Sartaj Hans
-33
2.14
32
33.52
29th
56
56
Jim Coffey Glynn Evans Helen Kite Geoffrey Thomas
28
17.08
11
32.91
30th
12
47
Bronny Colmer Peter Colmer Susan Phillips Jackie Ward
22
15.99
-10
32.54
31st
38
38
Bijan Assaee Bastian Bolt Dominic Kwok Nikolas Moore
37
18.41
4
32.12
32nd
47
17
Attilio De Luca Paul Hudson David Lusk John Zollo
-2
9.29
7
31.96
33rd
45
45
Richard Grenside Sue Grenside Dianne Marler Margaret Yuill
9
12.90
5
31.91
34th
17
24
Sheila Bird Karen Creet Felicity Smyth Judith Tobin
-13
6.03
25
31.10
35th
57
57
Carole Foreman John Foreman Maggie Truscott Nick Truscott
4
11.38
2
31.10
36th
24
58
Gary Hollands Sue Hollands Elainne Leach Leone Moffat
36
18.28
11
30.60
37th
27
27
Ann Baker Colin Baker Jessica Brake Susan Humphries
2
10.71
1
30.40
38th
58
65
Julie Boyce Wendy Hopkins John Smith Christine Thomas
30
17.40
-3
29.33
39th
21
21
Keiran Crowe-Mai Kim Morrison David Weston Viv Wood
-21
4.21
-5
29.23
40th
65
62
Jean Barbour Jo-Anne Heywood Greg Nicholson Frank Vearing
38
18.54
5
28.95
41st
34
34
Margaret Kefford Michael Kefford Ian Lisle Vicky Lisle
-4
8.62
-3
28.90
42nd
62
32
Garry Clarke Sally Clarke Anita Curtis David Hudson
-2
9.29
-7
28.35
43rd
35
35
Alison Fallon Barbara Marrett Ann Pettigrew Adrienne Stephens
-23
3.82
-8
28.16
44th
32
26
Neville Francis Bill Nash Murray Perrin James Wallis
-9
7.10
-4
28.08
45th
36
36
Henrietta Hohnen Axel Johannsson John Mottram Liz Sylvester
-15
5.54
-1
28.03
46th
26
9
Margaret Bourke Richard Brightling David Hoffman Sue Lusk
3
11.05
-14
27.21
47th
50
50
Charles McMahon John McMahon Nico Ranson Christophe Rhodes
18
15.15
-13
26.59
48th
9
48
Noel Bugeia Ken Colbert Alexander Hewat George Stockham
-47
0.46
-28
26.53
49th
51
51
Mary Allison Keith Barrie Tim O'Loughlin Helen Stewart
-24
3.63
-10
26.26
50th
48
44
June Glenn Alan Hamilton Milton Hart Sharmini Hoole
-9
7.10
-15
26.13
51st
59
59
Denise Buttrose Maria Gibbs Rebecca Poon Carmel Thompson
-2
9.29
-16
25.91
52nd
44
40
Sylvia Gluck Maxim Henbest Ben Kingham Christophe Leach
-3
8.95
-15
25.34
53rd
71
71
Evan Allanson Jackie Franco Georg Trzesinski Neil Welch
-1
9.64
-19
23.86
54th
40
68
Peter Janes Ian Ramsey Moira Smith Wendy Webster
17
14.93
-31
23.54
55th
52
52
Christy Geromboux Francesca McGrath Ailsa Peacock Lakshmi Sunderasan
-51
0.08
-41
23.44
56th
68
18
Vanessa Brown Candice Ginsberg Barbara Travis Lauren Travis
-42
0.99
-39
21.55
57th
46
46
Liz Fanos George Finikiotis Frances Lyons Julianne Rocks
-22
4.01
-31
21.12
58th
18
53
Adel Abdelhamid Gamini Amerasinghe Mark Fairlamb Margaret Walters
16
14.70
-37
21.06
59th
54
54
John Pearson Terry Pearson Alison Sturgul John Sturgul
-36
1.72
-40
20.62
60th
53
74
Ruth Chapman Helene Maddern Lalita Singh Mary Waterhouse
11
13.45
-50
19.06
61st
63
67
Genevieve Donnelly Tricia Lonn Sally Luke Genevieve Page
-28
2.92
-53
19.06
62nd
69
63
Christine Parkin Faye Symons Denis Upsall Ian Wright
-43
0.87
-54
18.54
63rd
74
69
Yvonne Dennis Brian Leach Carolyn Leach Sandy Leach
-18
4.85
-41
18.36
64th
67
61
Arthur Davies Mick Koziol David Shilling Paul Walker
-42
0.99
-77
16.57
65th
42
42
Bob Clarke Leonie Clarke Anne Harris Arthur Porter
4
11.38
-64
15.38
66th
61
43
Therese Demarco Susan Emerson Rosemary Grund Pam Morgan-King
-37
1.59
-60
14.66
67th
55
55
Linda Coli Rose Moore Mimi Packer Jane Reynolds
-30
2.60
-60
14.35
68th
43
73
Gavin Bow Mike Robertson Mike Stratton Tony Tompkin
-36
1.72
-68
14.23
69th
72
72
Chris Barnwell Jane Caddy Merilyn Paris Helen Rollond
-17
5.07
-64
12.82
70th
73
66
Ian Heairfield John Lokan Ken Nixon Heather Reynolds
-16
5.30
-67
12.07
71st
49
49
Felicity Gunner Kayoko Miki Heather Motteram Prudie Wagner
-4
8.62
-90
12.07
72nd
66
70
Alex Bremner Val Churchill Helga Corbett Marijke Genet
-11
6.55
-77
11.53
73rd
60
60
Helen Fleet Robert Fleet Raymond Jones Rita Jones
-38
1.46
-73
11.46
74th
70